Honor rolls-Holy Trinity, Bishop Guilfoyle, Bellwood-Antis | Information, Sports activities, Jobs

[ad_1]


HOLY TRINITY CATHOLIC SCHOOL, ALTOONA

FOURTH MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE — Rebekah Adams, Lilly Barr, Lilly Butterbaugh, Taryn Carruthers, Anh Chau, Adrian Diaz, Kaitlyn Hyperlink, Jacob Mellott, Amelia Orr.

SEVENTH GRADE — Milena Barr, Makaehla Beckel, Aiden Carney, Ashlyn Carruthers, Brianna Clossin, Kaitlin Davis, Enzo Lascoli, Pearce Pham, Olivia Rishel, Lily Sapp.

SIXTH GRADE — Andrew Burke, Gracie Cioffari, Michael Condrin, Morgan Ebersole, Sophia Fiore, Monroe Gates, Sara Glass-Knopp, Mary Haigh, Dominic Ianuzzi, Evie Koch, Alex Krimmel, Tyler Lightner, Kate Seidel, Jack Singer, Giada Tomchick, Grant Walters, Lola Wilson.

FIFTH GRADE — Dominic Baker, Elias Baker, Sydney Burns, Abigail Chverchko, Addison Eash, Matthew Eckerode, Luke Gioiosa, Olivia Hartkorn, Madigan Kephart, Ella Lauver, Dane Lechner, Kaley Misiura, Claire Pratt, Theresa Smith.

HONOR ROLL

EIGHTH GRADE — Evan Burke, James Colombo, Brody Gartmann, Robert Howsare Palacios, Ben Marx, Aidan Schurr.

SEVENTH GRADE — Nathan Simanski.

SIXTH GRADE — Camden Bush, Sophia Condrin, Noelle Conrad, Mai Vi Do, Lucas Farabaugh, Alanna Gartmann, Nicolas Georgiana, Connor Kozminski, James Declan Peterson, Dorothy Servello, Carson Stayer, Devyn Winrick, Lina Yanoshak.

FIFTH GRADE — Obinna Anokwuru, James Charlesworth, Sydney Dalton, Anna Hileman, Kloe Lee, Landon Shellenberger, Hayden Stephens.

BISHOP GUILFOYLE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, ALTOONA

FOURTH MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLLl

SIXTH GRADE — Geneveve Bickford, Ty Halerz.

SEVENTH GRADE — Brayden Andros, Max Burgmeier, Rocco Cacciotti, Catherine Cammarata, Nora Dangler, Gabriella Earnest, Hannah Homan, Chase Imler, Emma Marasco, Damon Misiura, Troy Nachtman, Connor Okonak, Anberlyn Petrecca, Maurie Querry, Xavier Rogers, Morgan Ruggery, Troy Ruggery, Aidan Sheehan, Lyla Steward, Lilyanna Weakland, Gavin Weyandt,

Brenden Younger,

EIGHTH GRADE — Gia Adams, John Bickford, Arielle Biesinger, Leah Byrne, Isabella Casanave, Hailey DeGol, Kinsey DelBaggio, Lucy Hanlon, Lauren Himes, Lauren Lehman, Alana Lightner, Martin Marasco, Ella McClellan, Brock Patel, Jacob Sutton, Adam Youssef.

NINTH GRADE — Raegan Berardi, Benjamin Bernharthorton, Stephanie Bohn, Rebecca Breene, Michael Cacciotti, Ava Cioffari, Caidence Cowl, Adaya Craig, Dominic Danastasio, Paxton DeLeo, Joseph Eckenrode, Riley Gofus, Nancy Gunnett, Mara Kirkpatrick, Madeline Kling, Estella Koch, LilyPearl Koelle, Carolyn Maguda, Nicholas McCloskey, Elizabeth Negola, Broderrick Accomplice-Gore, Madison Trotter, Maeve VanHorn, Joshua Warmath, Corinne Wesner, Bryce Wheeler, Elle Wilson.

10TH GRADE — Samantha Brandt, Holly Butler, Sarah Geishauser, Ryan Hagg, Nicholas Helsley, Marklin Myers, Hannah Patterson, Finley Steinbugl, Melayna Steward, Nathaniel Sutton, Mingzhen Zhou.

11TH GRADE — Andrew Abraham, Bella Adams, Elizabeth Adams, Sante Bambocci, Austin Beauchamp, Ian Bennett, Claire Cammarata, Victoria Clapper, Caitlin Conigy, MaiLinh Do, Benjamin Dodson, Philip Doernte, Elaine Farabaugh, Kieran Fox, Pol Gelambi-Andrieu, Patrick Haigh, Mary Irwin, Yejoong Kim, Liam Lechner, Hyewon Lim, Jared McCulloch, Hien Nguyen, Conner Ratchford, Cooper Rother, Isabella Sapienza, Lia Simanski, Daniel Stitt, Matthew Woolridge, Dominic Yanoshak, Yao Yao,

12TH GRADE — Ava Adams, Nicklaus Anderson, Tia Bartkowiak, Joel Craig, Blane Davidson, Devyn DeGennaro, Ashton Emeigh, Alina Foor, Madeline Foor, Haiden Garner, Matthew Haines, Erin Himes, Leah Homan, Madison Hooper, Marisa Hooper, Leah Hostler, Seth Kirby, Tessa Klock, Katelyn Krish, Caitlyn McConnell, Sydnee McConnell, Brennen Myrick, Meghan Norris, Marissa Palau, Jaden Quinn, Maeve Reilly, Noah Ritchey, Sophia Simanski, Mitchell Swineford, Erin Talko, Olivia Trotter, Dane VanHorn, Elias Wesner, Lauren Wooden, Abby Yahner, Erin Yahner.

HONOR ROLL

SEVENTH GRADE — Joseph Lehman, Elliott Over, Hayden Settle.

EIGHTH GRADE — Violet Over, Xander Rogers, Jordan Smith,

Stella Yeskey.

NINTH GRADE — Eva Bagley, Leo Dangler, Alexander Dixon, Raider Evans, Elliot Farabaugh, Nicholas Foor, Jude Haigh, Ava Iapalucci, Samuel Kauffman, Chase Kissell, Carlee McConnell, Ryan McConnell, Allison Nyanko.

10TH GRADE — Gunnar Bryan, Molly Burke, Elina Casanave, Cristofer DiazMarlin, Alyssa Franks, Joseph Hofer, Alec Jones, Noah Kelleher, Christopher Kozminski, Emily Miller, Hailee Palau, Kurt Ruggery, Marco Swope, Ava Taddei.

11TH GRADE — Grace Broadrick, Michael Campbell, Anthony Cioffari, Owen Dombrosky, Karson Kiesewetter, Max Kirkpatrick, Scott Montler, Madelyn Myers, Trent Querry, Sylvia Seymore.

12TH GRADE — Angela Durbin, Christian Fochler, Jayce Hettinger, Nicholas Maguda, Joseph Meintel.

BELLWOOD-ANTIS MIDDLE SCHOOL

FOURTH MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE — Ace Alvarez, Avery Conlon, Abigail DeArmitt, Carter Edwards, Brock Fraundorfer, Justice Harry, Nolan Hewitt, Sara Kraft, Sophie Lovrich, Liam McFarland, Leah Mock, Emerson Moore, Drew Noonan, Kiera Pennington, Miles Smearman, Elaina Stinson, Addison Wagner, Jenna Walker, Izabella Weeks.

SIXTH GRADE — Paige Baney, Lily Briggs, Cora Clouser, Hailey Cunningham, Aidan DelMastro, Sophia Fatzinger, Ella Fieni, Ethan Fritts, Chase Gallagher, Jackson George, Paige Harpster, Allison Heisler, Dean Hoffer, Calista Lengthy, Samuel Moser, Zachary Plotts, Maya Plummer, Tristin Riva, Reid Schreier, Chase Simpson, Isabella Sloey, Owen Stoltzfus, Michael Zimmerman.

SEVENTH GRADE — Ian Clark, Karley Dickinson, Noah Gulvas, Eric Johnson, Julie Kraft, Braylon Litzinger, Jayden Maines, Thaddeus Norton, Nika Osterhout, Blake Pennington, Addison Pluebell, Avey Powers, Maya Powers, Keagen Shanafelt, Ned Smearman, Evelyn Toland.

EIGHTH GRADE — Julien Beaver, Alyssa Briggs, Marissa Cacciotti, Lindsay Campbell, Brayden Detwiler, Martin Fatzinger, Lillian Gerwert, Kaiden Hundt, Drew Lang, Cooper Lovrich, Parker Martin, Lily McNelis, Isabella Myers, Chase Yaniello.

HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE — Colby Bardell, Logan Cherry, Elizabeth Dey, Lydia Dodson, Julian Gargon, Lucas Gonzalez, Amalia Grove, Bryson Guyer, Karly Johnson, Ashton Key, Tucker McCloskey, Madelyn Murtiff, Roark Peterman, Ethan Pighetti, Dane Pirro, Sophia Pullara, Michael Scherden, Harper Seiler, Riley Weaver, Jackson Weiand, Landon Smart.

SIXTH GRADE — Avery Bardell, Tate Baughman, Daliliah Caswell, Ella Cherry, Maci Chronister, Abigail Clabaugh, Brady Crist, Hailey Dodson, Hayden Drost, Vance Finamore, Ross Fisher, Ava Franks, Brooke Gottshall, Hayden Himes, Kadence Kelley, Cecelia Kiser, Payton Koozer, Abbigail Langenbacher, Nicolee Lovrich, Maddox McCall, Logan McCaulley, Brendan McNelis, Max Miler, Tyler Mills, Tristan Mock, Sarah Papi, Gage Ringler, Cohen Sharer, Sydney Shaw, Landon Sneath, Elijah Strayer, Karlie Sweigert, Hayden Taylor, Camden Turner, Peyton Williams, Joshua Woomer.

SEVENTH GRADE — Elijah Bianchini, Jonathan Bickel, Noah Cokrlic, Jocelyn Diehl, Robert Dillen, Jayden Garman, Gabriel Gummo, Giuliana Gummo, Peyton Hammond, Probability Hawk, Alyssa Kennedy, Lauren Marinak, Peyton McCahan, Alexander McCartney, Cameron Nelson, Bradyn Accomplice, Chase Plummer, Curtis Shedlock, Hunter Shura.

EIGHTH GRADE — Ava Beiswenger, Alia Bennett, Anthony Berardi, William Bickel, Ava Conway, Dylan Eckenrod, Alex Fellabaum, Emma Fieni, Nathan Fletcher, Quinn Focht, Colin Gibbons, Luke Gurekovich, Brylee Hewitt, Madelyn Larson, Hailey Loupe, Steven Manly, Parker Martin, Lily McNelis, Elijah Moser, Devon Nardelli, Natalee Progl, Jayce Fast, McKenzie Reed, Madison Simpson, Amyra Snyder, Aubrey Snyder, Kaylee Snyder, Chloe Stoltzfus, Chase Yaniello.

BELLWOOD-ANTIS HIGH SCHOOL

FOURTH MARKING PERIOD

HIGH HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE — Rylie Andrews, Samuel Bailor, Jacob Baker, Katelyn Brailler, Briley Campbell, Jacob Caracciolo, Macy Cherry, Leigha Clapper, Vincent Daughenbaugh, Lilliana Hardman, Avah Hassler, Drina Jones, Allison Kendall, Abbygail Laird, Noah Larson, Trinity Maines, Jenna Norton, Cayden Pellegrine, Holden Schreier, Derek Stivers, Tanner Swogger, Mackenzie Weber, Emily Zacker.

10TH GRADE — Lauren Anderson, Chloe Brown, Vincent Cacciotti, Jessie Corrado, Kole Dickinson, Landon Estep, Carsyn Gilbert, Chloe Hammond, Olivia Hess, Julia Johnson, Ava Kensinger, Hannah McClellan, Jacob Miller, Alyssa Mills, Alexis Schratzmeier, Probability Schreier, Corrigan Shanafelt, Kate Wallace.

11TH GRADE — Madison Brinkman, John Benjamin Carr, Andrew Crocker, Jacob Hawn, Michael Hostler, Parker Lucas, Avery Luther, Canyon Neyman, Shane Rachael, James Williams.

12TH GRADE — Brandon Cherry, Reese Fisher, Riley Fisher, Arrhen Gathagan, Cynthia Hamel, Sean Mallon, Gabriella Musselman, Kailyn Patterson, Alex Perry, Caedon Poe.

HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE — Tyler Akelaitis, Matthew Berkowitz, Alexander Blazier, Eire Cherry, Trenton Frischkorn, Owen Grondin, Brooke Hescox, Cyndle Hinson, Gianna Juart, Lillie Langenbacher, Braden Lewis, Ryan Marinak, Madison McFarland, Ava Patton, Teagan Renney, Gracie Rice, Robert Servello, Ethan Sharff, Addalyn Turek, Deven VanOrman, Hannah Waite, Hailey Walters.

10TH GRADE — Evalyna Aiken, Annalyse Bardell, Kimberly Bennett, Katharine Bianchini, Anthony Caracciolo, Thadeus Dick, Carena Eamigh, Abigail Eckenrod, Bailey Frantz, Ian Frantz, Shane Frischkorn, Katalena Garman, Seth Hollen, Kevin Liang, Shawna Lovrich, Gabriel Moser, Miranda Tornatore, Gabriel Waltermire, Savannah Wray.

11TH GRADE — Dylan Andrews, Julia Burns, Brielle Campbell, Bailee Conway, Logan Gates, Maliah Hassler, Avery Luther, Chelsea McCaulsky, Wyatt McKendree, Daman Mills, Andrew Nycum, Alyson Accomplice, Poojan Patel, Gavin Ridgway, Kali Riggleman, Isaiah Ritenour, Lauren Rodland, Brayden Wagner.

12TH GRADE — Skylar Adelsberger, Sarah Berkowitz, Ethan Brown, Dailyn Hampton, Ashlyn Holby, Nathanial Jennings, Gaige Keefer, Michael Kienzle, Alex Kovac, Ashlee Langenbacher, Anna Lovrich, Jack Luensmann, Brianna Markel, Sarah Mayes, Aiden Reimer, Hunter Shawley.



In the present day’s breaking information and extra in your inbox







[ad_2]

Supply hyperlink