2022 USA Observe and Discipline Out of doors Championships Outcomes

[ad_1]

Outcomes from the USA Observe and Discipline Out of doors Championships, the qualifying meet for July’s world championships, additionally in Eugene, Oregon. Bolded names certified for the world staff. Extra names shall be bolded after the meet …

Girls’s 100m
1. Melissa Jefferson — 10.69
2. Aleia Hobbs — 10.72
3. Twanisha Terry — 10.74
4. Tamari Davis — 10.78
5. Tamara Clark — 10.82
6. Celera Barnes — 10.86

Girls’s 400m
1. Talitha Diggs — 50.22
2. Kendall Ellis — 50.35
3. Lynna Irby — 50.67
4. Wadeline Jonathas — 50.84
5. Kennedy Simon — 50.90
6. Allyson Felix — 51.30
7. Jaide Stepter — 51.30
8. Kaylin Whitney — 51.31

USATF Out of doors Champs: Broadcast Schedule

Girls’s 1500m
1. Sinclaire Johnson — 4:03.29
2. Cory McGee — 4:04.52
3. Elle St. Pierre — 4:05.14
4. Karissa Schweizer — 4:05.40
5. Heather MacLean — 4:06.40

Girls’s 10,000m (from Could 27)
1. Karissa Schweizer — 30:49.56
2. Alicia Monson — 30:51.09
3. Natosha Rogers — 31:29.80
4. Emily Infeld — 31:30.04
5. Weini Kelati — 31:39.90

Girls’s 100m Hurdles
1. Keni Harrison — 12.34
2. Alaysha Johnson — 12.35
3. Alia Armstrong — 12.47
4. Tonea Marshall — 12.55
5. Tia Jones — 12.59
DNS. Nia Ali (has bye onto world staff)

Girls’s 400m Hurdles
1. Sydney McLaughlin — 51.41 WR
2. Britton Wilson — 53.08
3. Shamier Little — 53.92
4. Anna Cockrell — 53.98
5. Shannon Meisberger — 55.39

Girls’s Discus
1. Valarie Allman — 66.92 (has bye onto world staff)
2. Laulauga Tausaga-Collins — 64.49
3. Rachel Dincoff — 62.14
4. Veronica Fraley — 59.90 (doesn’t have customary)
5. Shelby Frank — 57.20 (doesn’t have customary)

Girls’s Hammer
1. Brooke Andersen — 77.96 meters
2. Janee Kassanavoid — 76.04
3. Annette Echikunwoke — 73.76
4. DeAnna Worth — 73.07 (has bye onto world staff)
5. Maggie Ewen — 72.70

Girls’s Excessive Leap
1. Vashti Cunningham — 1.93 meters
2. Rachel Glenn — 1.90 (doesn’t have customary)
3. Rachel McCoy — 1.90 (doesn’t have customary)
4. Inika McPherson — 1.87 (doesn’t have customary)
5. Sanaa Barnes/Elizabeth Evans/Nyalaam Jok — 1.82 (all don’t have customary)

Girls’s Javelin
1. Kara Winger — 64.26
2. Ariana Ince — 60.43 (doesn’t have customary)
3. Avione Allgood-Whetstone — 59.26 (doesn’t have customary)
4. Ashton Riner — 56.52 (doesn’t have customary)
5. Seri Geisler — 54.97 (doesn’t have customary)
NM. Maggie Malone (has customary)

Girls’s Lengthy Leap
1. Quanesha Burks — 7.06 meters (doesn’t have customary)
2. Jasmine Moore — 6.80
3. Tiffany Flynn — 6.69 (doesn’t have customary)
4. Monae’ Nichols — 6.58 (has customary)
5. Kate Corridor — 6.52 (doesn’t have customary)
NM. Tara Davis (has customary)

Girls’s Pole Vault
1. Sandi Morris — 4.82 meters
2. Alina McDonald — 4.65 (doesn’t have customary)
3. Katie Nageotte — 4.65
4. Gabriela Leon — 4.60 (doesn’t have customary)
5. Emily Grove — 4.60 (has customary)

Girls’s Triple Leap
1. Keturah Orji — 14.79
2. Tori Franklin — 14.59
3. Jasmine Moore — 14.15
4. Arianna Fisher — 13.63
5. Imani Oliver — 13.45

Girls’s Heptathlon (from Could 7)
1. Anna Corridor — 6,458 factors
2. Ashtin Mahler — 6,184 (doesn’t have customary)
3. Michelle Atherley — 6,154 (certified through NACAC Championships)
4. Chari Hawkins — 6,031 (doesn’t have customary)
5. Alissa Brooks-Johnson — 5,736 (doesn’t have customary)
DNF. Erica Bougard (has customary)
DNF. Kendell Williams (has bye onto world staff)

Males’s 100m
1. Fred Kerley — 9.77
2. Marvin Bracy-Williams — 9.85
3. Trayvon Bromell — 9.88
4. Micah Williams — 9.90
5. Elijah Corridor-Thompson — 9.90
6. Kyree King — 9.96
DNS. Christian Coleman (has bye onto world staff)

Males’s 400m
1. Michael Norman — 43.56
2. Champion Allison — 43.70
3. Randolph Ross — 44.17
4. Elija Godwin — 44.34
5. Vernon Norwood — 44.35
6. Bryce Deadmon — 44.54
7. Noah Williams — 45.04
8. Ismail Turner — 45.56

Males’s 1500m
1. Cooper Teare — 3:45.86
2. Jonathan Davis — 3:46.01 (doesn’t have customary)
3. Josh Thompson — 3:46.07 (doesn’t have customary)
4. Eric Holt — 3:46.15 (doesn’t have customary)
5. Reed Brown — 3:46.28 (doesn’t have customary)
6. Johnny Gregorek — 3:46.36 (has customary)
11. Yared Nuguse — 3:47.46 (has customary)

Males’s 10,000m (from Could 27)
1. Joe Klecker — 28:28.71

2. Grant Fisher — 28:28.81
3. Sean McGorty — 28:29.57
4. Dillon Maggard — 28:30.75
5. Shadrack Kipchirchir — 28:30.79

Males’s 3000m Steeplechase
1. Hillary Bor — 8:15.76
2. Evan Jager — 8:17.29
3. Benard Keter — 8:19.16
4. Duncan Hamilton — 8:20.23
5. Anthony Rotich — 8:23.15

Males’s Discus
1. Andrew Evans — 63.31 meters
2. Dallin Shurts — 62.32 (doesn’t have customary)
3. Sam Mattis — 62.25
4. Reggie Jagers — 62.16 (doesn’t have customary)
5. Brian Williams — 62.12 (has customary)

Males’s Hammer
1. Daniel Haugh — 80.18
2. Rudy Winkler — 78.33
3. Alex Younger — 76.60 (doesn’t have customary)
4. Morgan Shigo — 75.53 (doesn’t have customary)
5. Israel Oloyede — 75.10 (doesn’t have customary)
6. Sean Donnelly — 74.24 (has customary)

Males’s Lengthy Leap
1. Rayvon Grey — 8.19 meters (doesn’t have customary)
2. Steffin McCarter — 8.15 (doesn’t have customary)
3. Jeremiah Davis — 8.11 (doesn’t have customary)
4. Will Williams — 8.07 (doesn’t have customary)
5. A’Nan Bridgett — 8.03 (doesn’t have customary)
10. Marquis Dendy — 7.87 (has customary)
12. Matthew Boling — 7.78 (has customary)

Males’s Pole Vault
1. Chris Nilsen — 5.70 meters
2. Luke Winder — 5.70 (doesn’t have customary)
3. Andrew Irwin — 5.60
4. Jacob Wooten — 5.60
5. KC Lightfoot — 5.60
5. Matt Ludwig — 5.60
DNS. Sam Kendricks (has bye onto world staff)

Males’s Shot Put
1. Ryan Crouser — 23.12 meters
2. Joe Kovacs — 22.87 (has bye onto world staff)
3. Josh Awotunde — 21.51
4. Tripp Piperi — 21.43
5. Roger Steen — 21.14

Males’s Decathlon (from Could 7)
1. Garrett Scantling — 8,867 factors
2. Kyle Garland — 8,720
3. Zach Ziemek — 8,573
4. Steven Bastien — 8,135
5. Hunter Worth — 7,897

OlympicTalk is on Apple Information. Favourite us!



[ad_2]

Supply hyperlink